Sweet Moment Captured by My Pocket Camera

because im a girl like that

"CLOSE YOUR EYES LITTLE GIRL. YOU'RE A PRINCESS NOW. YOU OWN THIS WORLD, TWIRLING IN YOUR TWIRLY DRESS. YOU'RE THE LOVELIEST FAR ABOVE THE REST."

"YOU BUILD YOUR CASTLES IN THE SKY, STARS REFLECTING OFF YOUR EYES, AND ANGELS SING ON SILVER CLOUDS, AND NO ONE CRIES, SCREAM, OR SHOUTS"




MERRY CHRISTMAS world.... for you, for me, and for everyone except haters. you know there's people out there who dont like me, lol okay cos i dont wake up every single day to impress judgmental hypocrites like you.

Maybe this year im being a bad girl and i disappointed someone who loved me. That's why santa wont give me presents. I run away from a very good man and choose someone who i thought he's so much better than this very good man. i thought we will be okay. i thought he will love and understand me. i though he nice and cute as his face. yeah.. i though.

And now this mr. thought act like kid again and again, i have fuckin no idea about his action. i don't know why he mad at me. well okay i know. but hello it's just a simple things. we have lunch, he says im not in good mood and im not lookin at him when i eat. and he mad at me big DAAAA and  he left me just like that. our saturday became worst once again.

If you say that's not quite worst how bout this, the very good man says he want get married with someone. trust me, i can't believe if my world turn into fuckin hell like this. oh dear, my very good man wanna do what?! Oh wait this the worstest part, my very good man will marry and mr. thought break me up. it's soooo nice isn't it? i choose him for nothing!
to fall in love is a disease and the cure is to marry with the person who in love with

to the gretest mother

Selamat hari ibu untuk ibu yang luar biasa  
let's make her as queen of the day!!

 mom says : terima kasih, seorang ibu yang luar biasa pasti akan mempunyai anak yang super. kasih ibu tiada batas & tiada henti.  



 Some mom bake a cookies and stay at home all day. They're waiting inside when their kids come home from play. I guess that just something that i wasn't meat to know, cause you are the kind of mom who's always on the go.

From the time i was little and then as i grew, i had to run so fast and hard just to keep up with you. Now i thank you mom for showing me how to have fun. You make work seem like play but you always got it done.

Happy Mother's Day, we bring you smiles your way. We just want to show how much we really care. Happy Mother's Day and we want to say you're greatest mother.

How can i than you for helping me strive to be everything that i should be. You led by example, you used humor too, we lived a lifestyle we called "we can do".

So in conclusion, i feel i must state when it comes to mothers. I think you are great. I hope that i honor you in every way. Because you are truly the queen of Mother's Day.

a week before xmas

    Yesterday we went to, errr i don't know i should write the place or not cos i think you'll know from this pictures. Call me old school if i only go to one place, but call me fame if they know me here *you think who you are ha?*

     I love xmas so much, always excited when december comes, have puppy eyes when seeing xmas ornament, but never celebrate gladly i can celebrate it even only once. Well i found out they start to decorate with xmas things and it's time to be camwhore once again, muahahahahaha. here they are.......
*kindly janitor take this pic :)*

*rapunzel and her tower, lol*



whoops, it's time to go
have some shot before watch rapunzel



still don't know where to go when xmas comes, any idea?

It's just a begining

     Flew more than 1243 km just for attending my besty's wedding, hmm for some people maybe it's just waste much money. But for me, it's one of important moment in my life. Can't believe we're grown up *especially Lia* huhu, times really turn so fast!

      Have scary flight, storm everywhere. But gladly im still life till now :)
when the storm was over i take a look my window, voilla amazing view

*sky from my window*

well well the day before Lia's wedding, esty and i decide to bought her gift. I canceled my idea to give her a sexy lingerie. I know it's chio but i think she will wore it once, trust me she will not need lingerie after this *oops*. So i bought a sheet which is damn expensive but gladly i get super big discount, *pssst please don't tell her if it's discount goods* and esty bought her couple sexy lingerie. Aaah damn she push me to try it on and i hate that looks. She's kinda be something wild if near me. Hey stop! don't imagine it!!

Soooo, tada this the bride. Damn chio in her gold kebaya
she's look so gorgeous, first time seeing she's so shining. com'on trust me she's not girly at all but that day she  was different. Her mommy so nice and she pray if we'll be the next bride. Her mom give me bride's flower, yey does it mean i'll be bride soon? But crap, i forgot to bring it! does it mean next isn't my turn? stupid! how can i forgot the flower :(


"deasy - me - lia - esty "
this my girls, my besty, my cheer's squad (was)
we are best friends forever

good news :
deasy will be the next bride, next year, before her birthday.....
hmmm, so when's my turn?? *hey boy, did you read it? i know you read it?*

i love babies, you love babies, everyone loves babies

     As you know monday is movie time, so this week i can't decide between babies or tangled. But hubby says he knows i really want watch babies since months ago so there we go. There was no narration, which was a blessing, and nothing was translated. Thus it was a true look at these babies' lives without any apparent biases or mistranslations. I felt like i was back in my sociology and anthropology class in high school learning to view without judging and learn from each group. If you can appreciate other cultures for what they are and go in without judgment, this is a documentary for you.
     It also has extreme elements of cuteness, so if you want the "aww" factor, this may be a good movie for you.  But if you a close minded you will have a hard time to watch this movie, you will start complaining about the poor parenting and such. So if you aren't open minded please DON'T watch this movie or you will ruin the "aww" factor! 

     Well like always and please don't say you bored if i upload my pictures too much, we do window shopping err wait im not sure it's just window shopping cos i spent little money for accessories. You know what, i found nice shirt. It's for hubby actually but look i make it like it's a couple shirt. See im clever rite, muahahahaha... anyway hubby told me if i were a US girl maybe im a blonde girl, i don't know is it an insult or a compliment. But since i love blonde and he says blonde girl is fun, i accept it as compliment.


LOOK! ciwalk has new corner looks...
It's little bit embarrassing actually, cos there was many peeps keep looking how i pose with this big red box.  *shoo shoo, do your own business!* trust me it's was so uncomfy...


 
*lol, i should stop doing weird expression*


Well after i take a look to all this pic maybe i was wrong about the peeps who keep looking at me. Maybe they wont look my silly pose but maybe they keep thinking "when this kids stop dominate this red box".

Anyway i prepared a bento yesterday, no special occasion actually. Just want do it.
tadaaaa, a yummy toast. ssshhh don't judge by the look!
if you still believing my toast untasty hubby will proof if it.
me : "so how is it?"
koko : "it's so... ummmm *uneasy* ummmm....
me : "com'on jusst tell the peeps is it yummy or not? *more and more uneasy*
gubrak, koko faint! "WHAAAT!"
skip skip... but trust me, my toast not really bad


Anyway we stopped at game master *again*, since it was rainny and we can't go home we decide to spend more hours at this place. Bored. So let's take some pictures to kill the time.
*playing with panda*



That's all for our monday review, hoammmm im so tired rite now. Should wake up early tomorrow so i can discus my paper with my supervisor. Nite everyone.... zzz

You Are Melody Number